sfp cwdm dwdm

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3425

  DWDM SFP 1.25G SM 80km 1534.25nm, ITU Channel 54   The Cisco DWDM SFP modules are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices. They are used in DWDM SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. DWDM-SFP-3425 belongs to Cisco DWDM SFP seriels. It is for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for singlemode fiber and works at 1534.25nm wavelength, transmission…

sfp cwdm dwdm

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3346

  DWDM SFP 1.25G SM 80km 1533.46nm, ITU Channel 55   The Cisco DWDM SFP modules are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices. They are used in DWDM SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. DWDM-SFP-3346 belongs to Cisco DWDM SFP seriels. It is for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for singlemode fiber and works at 1533.46nm wavelength, transmission…

sfp cwdm dwdm

Cisco DWDM-SFP-3268

  DWDM SFP 1.25G SM 80km 1532.68nm, ITU Channel 56   The Cisco DWDM SFP modules are supported across a variety of Cisco switches, routers, and optical transport devices. They are used in DWDM SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications. DWDM-SFP-3268 belongs to Cisco DWDM SFP seriels. It is for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for singlemode fiber and works at 1532.68nm wavelength, transmission…

gbic-t copper

3com 3CGBIC93

  Are you looking for 3com transceiver modules? As a proffesional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce the copper transceiver 3CGBIC93 for you.   3CGBIC93 Copper GBIC 1000Base-T 100m RJ45 connector, for 3com   The Gigabit RJ45 Copper 3CGBIC93 transceiver (GBIC) is built to comply with MSA standards to provide a…

gbic fiber transceiver

3com 3CGBIC91

  GBIC 1.25G MM 850nm 550m SC connector.   The 3com 3CGBIC91, matches to GBIC-SX-MM, is a GigaBit Interface Converter pluggable fiber transceiver. 3CGBIC91 features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can reach 550m distance. The 3CGBIC91 is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and link the port with the…

gbic fiber transceiver

3com 3CGBIC92

  3CGBIC92 GBIC 1.25G SM 1310nm 10km SC connector, Compatible 3com.   3CGBIC92, matches to GBIC-LX-SM, is a GigaBit Interface Converter pluggable fiber transceiver. 3CGBIC92 features a 1000Base-LX connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for single mode fiber and works at 1310nm wavelength, transmission can reach 10km distance. The 3CGBIC92 is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and link the port with the…

gbic fiber transceiver

3com 3CGBIC97

  3CGBIC97 GBIC 1.25G SM 1550nm 70km SC connector, Compatible 3com   3CGBIC97, matches to GBIC-ZX-SM, is a GigaBit Interface Converter pluggable fiber transceiver. 3CGBIC97 features a 1000Base-ZX connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for single mode fiber and works at 1550nm wavelength, transmission can reach 70km distance. The 3CGBIC97 is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and link the port with the network.…

sfp sx

3com 3CSFP81

  3CSFP81 SFP 155M MM 1310nm 2km LC connector, 3com compatible   3com 3CSFP81, matches to Excom SFP-FE-M1002, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). 3CSFP81 features a 100Base-SX connector for fast ethernet connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multi-mode fiber and works at 1310nm wavelength, transmission can reach 2km distance. The 3CSFP81 is fit for Fast…

sfp lx 10km

3com 3CSFP82

  3CSFP82 SFP 155M SM 1310nm 15km LC connector.   3com 3CSFP82, matches to Excom SFP-FE-S1010, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). 3CSFP82 features a 100Base-LX connector for fast ethernet connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for single-mode fiber and works at 1310nm wavelength, transmission can reach 15km distance. The 3CSFP82 is fit for Fast Ethernet…

copper sfp tx rj45

3com 3CSFP93

  Are you looking for 3com transceiver modules? As a professional third-party supplier of fiber transceiver modules, Excom Fiber provide perfect products compatible with brand vendors. Now let’s introduce the copper transceiver 3CSFP93 for you.   3CSFP93 Copper SFP 1000Base-T 100m RJ45 connector, for 3com   The Gigabit RJ45 Copper 3CSFP93 transceiver (mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA standards to provide a cost-effective…