gbic fiber transceiver

Force10 SPT-P151G-80

  GBIC 1.25G SM 1550nm 80km SC connector, Compatible Force10. SPT-P151G-80 is a GigaBit Interface Converter pluggable fiber transceiver. SPT-P151G-80 features a 1000Base-ZX connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for single mode fiber and works at 1550nm wavelength, transmission can reach 80km distance. The SPT-P151G-80 is fit for Gigabit Ethernet port and…

sfp glc fe sx

Force10 GP-SFP2-1F

  Force10 GP-SFP2-1F: SFP 155M MM 1310nm 2km LC connector. GP-SFP2-1F, matches to Excom SFP-FE-M1002, is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GP-SFP2-1F features a 100Base-SX connector for fast ethernet connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multi-mode fiber and works at 1310nm wavelength, transmission can…

copper sfp tx rj45

Force10 GP-SFP2-1T

  Force10 GP-SFP2-1T: Copper SFP 1000Base-T 100m RJ45 connector. The Gigabit RJ45 Copper GP-SFP2-1T transceiver (mini-GBIC) is built to comply with MSA standards to provide a cost-effective to add, replace or update an Ethernet copper port on its networking equipment. With 1000 Mbps at distances up to 100 meters, this Ethernet GP-SFP2-1T transceiver can be…

10g xfp sr

Force10 GP-XFP-1S

  Force10 GP-XFP-1S: XFP 10G MM 850nm 300m LC connector. GP-XFP-1S, matches to Excom XFP-10G-SR03, is one of 10 Gigabit fiber optic transceivers, with LC connector. The XFP transceiver modules haver small size, but different from SFP+ transceiver modules. GP-XFP-1S​ features a 10G SR connector for 10 Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for…

10g xfp lr 10km

Force10 GP-XFP-1L

  Force10 GP-XFP-1L: XFP 10G SM 1310nm 10km LC connector. GP-XFP-1L​, matches to Excom XFP-10G-LR10, is one of 10 Gigabit fiber optic transceivers, with LC connector. The XFP transceiver modules haver small size, but different from SFP+ transceiver modules. GP-XFP-1L​​ features a 10G LR connector for 10 Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for…

10g xfp er 40km

Force10 GP-XFP-1E

  Force10 GP-XFP-1E: XFP 10G SM 1550nm 40km LC connector. GP-XFP-1E​, matches to Excom XFP-10G-ER40, is one of 10 Gigabit fiber optic transceivers, with LC connector. The XFP transceiver modules haver small size, but different from SFP+ transceiver modules. GP-XFP-1E​ features a 10G ER connector for 10 Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for…

10g xfp zr 80km

Force10 GP-XFP-1Z

  Force10 GP-XFP-1Z: XFP 10G SM 1550nm 80km LC connector. GP-XFP-1Z​, matches to Excom XFP-10G-ZR80, is one of 10 Gigabit fiber optic transceivers, with LC connector. The XFP transceiver modules haver small size, but different from SFP+ transceiver modules. GP-XFP-1Z​ features a 10G ZR connector for 10 Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for…

10g sfp sr

Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S

  Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S: 10G SFP Plus  MM 850nm 300m LC connector. GP-10GSFP-1S is one of the small form factor pluggable fiber transceiver (SFP, often referred as mini GBIC). GP-10GSFP-1S features a 10G SR (short haul) connector for 10 Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can…

gbic-t copper

Foundry E1G-TX

  Copper GBIC 1000Base-T 100m RJ45 connector, for Foundry switches. Gigabit RJ45 Copper E1G-TX transceiver is built to comply with MSA standards to provide a cost-effective to add, replace or update an Ethernet copper port on its networking equipment. With 1000Mbps at distances up to 100 meters, this Ethernet E1G-TX transceiver can be installed on…

gbic fiber transceiver

Foundry E1G-SX

  GBIC 1.25G MM 850nm 550m SC connector. The Foundry E1G-SX, matches to GBIC-SX-MM, is a GigaBit Interface Converter pluggable fiber transceiver. E1G-SX features a 1000Base-SX (short haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber optic cabling. It’s for multimode fiber and works at 850nm wavelength, transmission can reach 550m distance. The E1G-SX is fit for…